Friday, April 30, 2010

all i get

is a sentence

people are disposable

and every now and then you'll find a heart & mind that match my own & those are the only ones worth pushin for

"chur the only ho i see."

"chur the only ho i need."


i'm not gonna let myself be concerned with something so distant.

done with april, hella down for may


fuck off april

here's to the worst month this year. april was seriously so lame, sad, bullshit, lies, rain, etc..all bad. so glad it's done. hopefully may will be better.



this stupid fucking chase serves only to consume energy.


Wednesday, April 28, 2010

photoshoot via studio

hangin out with photogs models & rockstars

i <3 titties

happy hour munch with some niggas & hoes

the real jesus christ

can't wait

for the summer

tuesdays at the studi

i was perked off a loko & forgot i even took these last night.



i wouldn't trade anything

can you sleep as the sound hits your ears one at a time?
an unspokenbalance here,
unabridged for so many years
that i should stare at receivers to receive her isn't fair
don't worry i'll catch you
don't ever worry

your arms in mine, anytime
i wouldn't trade anything
you're still my everything

to my surprise, before my eyes, you arrive
don't worry I'll catch you
don't ever worry
i'm still breaking old habits, habits when you pulled the wool over me
i can see everything, everything remembering "jinx removing"
don't worry i'll catch you
don't ever worry

no need for reminding... you're still all that matters to me

i just...

wanna see chu again.

"haven't seen ya around in a while..."

so wild

life's crazy dude. this summer's gonna be busy. i have summer school at via skyline. haven't been able to pick a class cuz my registration date isn't yet but i gotta take an english class & maybe one more. summer school ends july 28th. 2 days later, we head out on our northwest tour, going all the way up to canada. when we get back, the fall semester starts. shiet. unfortunately i won't be able to go to nicaragua with my family this year. :/ that's cuz the fall semester at city starts a few days after the nicaragua trip starts. fucking sucks. but whatevs gotta get outta school. my birthday's next month & i'm not too stoked. maybe just because i don't know what i'm gonna do. we'll see.

might as well

special lady today


Tuesday, April 27, 2010

ya ain't got nothin' til ya know her

Sometimes all I really want to feel is love
Sometimes I'm angry that I feel so angry

Sometimes my feelings get in the way
Of what I really feel I needed to say


Conversations haunt me like the body that wouldn't sink.
If I could I'd take back some things that I have said.
I put a lot on you, it was good for sympathy,
but the truth is that I was as bad.

I can't say nothing, I can't do nothing.
Watch the things I sit with come flying out.

Try responsibility, not pacifism.
Don't take comfort in that you are damaged, just find a way.
Find a way to release the excess.
You'll find yourself better off.

Jump in. Don't slow down.
You don't think of me.
I won't retract what I've done for her, on behalf of her.
Don't take that away. I won't deny the time of it.
Someone said, "Take the past. You're not a reactionary
I never had it hard, you held that to me
As I warrant of perpetual happiness

bummer day.

seriously. what the fuck. can't even skate.


fucking stumped.


goodnight sf

Monday, April 26, 2010


bts on the pop's jukebox tonight.. :/


we win 5 to 1 woooo !

giants vs phillies

falling apart

i knew this fit together too perfectly.
i struggled with some problems that were made by me.
i knew it was too good to be true.
so why am i not surprised it started with you?

as long as you're gone

i can't apologize for all the things that i haven't said & done

back to you

Of all the things I didn't tell you, I never lied.
What's your connection?
Omission or failure to confide.
The plans to hit with all the force of energy I've saved.
If she only knew my wrongs, things would be going right.

She looked at me and told me that we were only human beings,
and she explained how we fit perfectly.


I'm not gonna let myself be concerned with something so distant.

things to stop doing

1. being generous with cigarettes
2. drinking
3. calling girls hoes (or at least girls i don't know. almost got popped)
4. facebook
5. skating millbrae & start skating more street
6. eating
7. caring

Sunday, April 25, 2010

rich's spot

went to rich's house after delirium. mt sme of his friends. drank hella & just chilled til like 7 or something. crazy we saw the sunrise, how romantic.